Market Value
ChronoCheck / Market Value / Rolex / Pearlmaster

Rolex Pearlmaster — Price Trend 2026

Every Rolex Pearlmaster reference we track, with a daily live market value at a glance — sorted by price.

In total 17 references sit in our live database, from the most affordable model at $21,720 up to the top complication at $207,838. Median: $42,618.

Median
$42,618
Range
$21,720 – $207,838
References
17
Families
1

Rolex Pearlmaster (17)

Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 86405RBR
$207,838
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 86409RBR
$196,897
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81405RBR
$156,258
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 86285
$98,421
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81285
$92,950
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 18948
$87,588
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 69309SACI
$87,480
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81299
$46,995
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81315
$42,618
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81318
$38,242
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81209
$33,865
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 80299
$32,771
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 81208
$32,223
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 80298
$31,677
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 69328
$27,300
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 80319
$22,874
Rolex Pearlmaster
Ref. 69319
$21,720

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the Rolex Pearlmaster price developing in 2026?
We currently track 17 Pearlmaster references with a median of $42,618. The range runs from $21,720 for vintage models up to $207,838 for current top-tier references with complications.
Which Pearlmaster family has the strongest value development?
You can see the most-traded families in the table below, sorted by number of references. On each detail page we provide a 4-month trend, volatility and sold data.
Is the Rolex Pearlmaster a good investment?
Steel models hold their list prices well, while gold and complication variants often trade above RRP. Vintage pieces move depending on condition and completeness of the papers.
Which Rolex Pearlmaster models are there?
We currently track 1 families with a total of 17 references. Active and vintage families are sorted by count below.
How do I determine the market value of my Rolex Pearlmaster?
Click your reference number in the list — the detail page shows the current price, 4-month trend, volatility and sold data. For a written appraisal we charge based on effort and send a binding quote before accepting the order.

Have the value of your Rolex Pearlmaster assessed

Written expert appraisal with authenticity confirmation and current market value. Prices based on effort — binding quote before we accept the order.

Have the authenticity & value of your Rolex Pearlmaster assessed
Currencyapprox.
Frag Chroni